Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Women in the Military

Sorry I haven't posted in so long! I still want to play though!
Some quickies! before I get thrown out of the club! haha
Swab that deck!


Ode to the Machine Girl ;)

4 comments:

Thomas Collin said...

Yeah, I was gonna do something offensive for this one, But then I remembered you were in the military. Now I'm self-conscious and can't come up with anything. Glad to have you back though, I usually end up having two in a row because There only like 4 people who contribute in a month besides me.

Tara said...

haha You are lucky!!! Damn I will try to keep up, I'll have to redeem myself and do some back themes!

Tara said...

Hey anyone still looking for jobs? check out these hot tips, get right on them!

Guru is hiring animators and a producer, Smiley Guy is looking for freelance Flash animators, and there's a list of all available opportunities at Fuel in Ottawa.

-T

Tim said...

Those pictures rock, Tara!